Delivery from Germany to the world
+49 170 4630876·+49 30 82071039·post@zwodltd.de
ABB · Part number

ABB 2TLA022301R0200

Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Orion ist die Lichtgitter-/Lichtvorhang-Serie von ABB. Die Produkte gibt es in einer Base und einer Extended Version. Alle Extended Versionen besitzen eine integrierte Muting-und Blanking-Funktion. Bei den Orion-Geräten handelt es sich um Sicherheitslichtgitter/-vorhänge für Anwendungen, bei denen es auf den Schutz von Personen vor einer gefährlichen Maschine, einem Roboter oder anderen automatisierten Systemen ankommt und wo Zugang zu einem Gefährdungsbereich besteht. Orion schafft mit Infrarotstrahlen ein Schutzfeld. Sobald ein Strahl unterbrochen ist, wird ein Stoppbefehl ausgelöst und die gefährliche Bewegung wird gestoppt. Durch M12-Verbinder ist ein schneller Anschluss garantiert, und die breite Palette an Zubehör macht die Installation schnell und einfach. Die integrierte Muting-Leuchte reduziert die nötige Verkabelung, und die vorhandene Muting-Funktion reduziert die Komplexität. Durch die unterschiedlichen Modelle können die Kosten optimiert werden.

No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.

Discontinuation alert

We will let you know when ABB 2TLA022301R0200 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.

Technical data, commodity code and weight

The commodity code (HS code) for ABB 2TLA022301R0200 is 85371098. The weight is 1.231 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 7350024481402. Country of origin: Hungary.

EAN
7350024481402
Weight
1.231 kg
Country of origin
Hungary (HU)
Commodity code (HS code)
85371098

Manufacturer documents (ABB Library)

We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).

Frequently asked questions about ABB 2TLA022301R0200

What is the commodity code (HS code) of ABB 2TLA022301R0200?

The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for ABB 2TLA022301R0200 is 85371098. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.

How much does ABB 2TLA022301R0200 weigh?

According to the manufacturer, ABB 2TLA022301R0200 weighs 1.231 kg (net weight without packaging).

What is the EAN of ABB 2TLA022301R0200?

The EAN (GTIN) of ABB 2TLA022301R0200 is 7350024481402.

Does ZWOD supply ABB 2TLA022301R0200 as new?

Yes. ZWOD supplies ABB 2TLA022301R0200 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.

How fast can ZWOD deliver ABB 2TLA022301R0200?

Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.

Where can I buy ABB 2TLA022301R0200?

ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources ABB 2TLA022301R0200 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.

Sourcing

ABB 2TLA022301R0200

Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.

We check
  • Manufacturer / MPN
  • Availability
  • Price & lead time
  • Alternative supply sources
CallWhatsAppInquiry
WhatsApp