Delivery from Germany to the world
+49 170 4630876·+49 30 82071039·post@zwodltd.de
ifm · Part number

ifm EVF556

Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)

Connection cable; Cable with connector

No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.

Discontinuation alert

We will let you know when ifm EVF556 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.

Technical data, commodity code and weight

The commodity code (HS code) for ifm EVF556 is 85444290. The weight is 0.092 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4021179312844. Country of origin: Poland.

EAN
4021179312844
Weight
0.092 kg
Country of origin
Poland (PL)
Commodity code (HS code)
85444290

Manufacturer datasheet (PDF)

We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).

Frequently asked questions about ifm EVF556

What is the commodity code (HS code) of ifm EVF556?

The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for ifm EVF556 is 85444290. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.

How much does ifm EVF556 weigh?

According to the manufacturer, ifm EVF556 weighs 0.092 kg (net weight without packaging).

What is the EAN of ifm EVF556?

The EAN (GTIN) of ifm EVF556 is 4021179312844.

Does ZWOD supply ifm EVF556 as new?

Yes. ZWOD supplies ifm EVF556 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.

How fast can ZWOD deliver ifm EVF556?

Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.

Where can I buy ifm EVF556?

ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources ifm EVF556 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.

Sourcing

ifm EVF556

Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.

We check
  • Manufacturer / MPN
  • Availability
  • Price & lead time
  • Alternative supply sources
CallWhatsAppInquiry
WhatsApp