ifm IV5004
Not in stock, lead time usually 2–4 weeks, exact date in the quotation · Express available · Reply usually within 2 h (Mon–Fri 9–18 CET)
Inductive sensor; 40 x 40 x 118 mm; Sensing range 20 mm flush mountable; complementary; DC; PNP; terminals:...2,5 mm²; IP 68; IP 69K; 3-wire; Ambient temperature -25...85 °C; Switching frequency 400 Hz
No list price because we compare price, source, condition and lead time across several supply sources for every request. You receive source, condition, net price and lead time per line.
We will let you know when ifm IV5004 is discontinued, a successor appears or remaining stock becomes available.
Technical data, commodity code and weight
The commodity code (HS code) for ifm IV5004 is 85365019. The weight is 0.25 kg. The EAN / GTIN is 4021179139267. Country of origin: Vietnam.
- EAN
- 4021179139267
- Weight
- 0.25 kg
- Country of origin
- Vietnam (VN)
- Commodity code (HS code)
- 85365019
We check availability, price and lead time on request, usually within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET).
Frequently asked questions about ifm IV5004
What is the commodity code (HS code) of ifm IV5004?
The commodity code (HS / tariff code) for ifm IV5004 is 85365019. It is required for export declarations and customs clearance; ZWOD prepares the export documents on request.
How much does ifm IV5004 weigh?
According to the manufacturer, ifm IV5004 weighs 0.25 kg (net weight without packaging).
What is the EAN of ifm IV5004?
The EAN (GTIN) of ifm IV5004 is 4021179139267.
Does ZWOD supply ifm IV5004 as new?
Yes. ZWOD supplies ifm IV5004 exclusively as new goods in manufacturer packaging, checked at goods receipt in Berlin, with a 12-month warranty.
How fast can ZWOD deliver ifm IV5004?
Usually within 2 to 4 weeks from order; the binding date is stated in the quotation, which you usually receive within two hours on business days. Express on request.
Where can I buy ifm IV5004?
ZWOD Vertriebs und Logistik GmbH in Berlin sources ifm IV5004 for business customers. Send the part number and quantity and you usually receive price and lead time within two hours (Mon–Fri 9:00–18:00 CET). Delivery within Germany, the EU and worldwide, export and customs from one source.
ifm IV5004
Part number and required quantity are generally enough to start. ZWOD can handle single items or complete multi-brand BOMs and consolidate deliveries at our Berlin location.
- Manufacturer / MPN
- Availability
- Price & lead time
- Alternative supply sources
